DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION 

Responsible for the treatment

VCN Biosciences, S.L.

Aim

Answer your information request or suggestion

Entitlement

Legitimate interest

Recipient

Data will not be given up to any third party unless legal liability

Rights

Access, rectification and suppression, together with other rights detailed in the additional information.

Additional information

You can access to additional information about our data protection policy by clicking here

 

 

 

DATA PROTECTION

 

1. Who is the data controller?

 

The data controller is VCN Biosciences to which you have submitted the request and the contact address is Avenida de la Generalitat 152, 08174, Sant Cugat del Vallès – Barcelona (España) ("VCN").

 

2. Who is the data protection officer of Grifols and how can I contact him/her?

 

The data protection officer acts as an interlocutor between VCN and you in order to ensure VCN' compliance with the data protection legislation and guarantee your rights under such legislation. You can contact the data protection officer of Grifols at the following e-mail address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

3. How VCN uses your personal data?

 

VCN processes your personal data to answer the requests of information, services and any suggestions you make through the means provided in the website, unless otherwise stated. 

 

4. Why does VCN use your personal data?

 

The legal basis to process your personal data is the legitimate interest of VCN to answer your requests of information and suggestions. We assume that the legitimate interest grounds for your data access by VCN are not overriding your rights and freedoms, as this is ancillary and exclusively limited to answer your request.   

 

5. How long VCN will retain your personal data?

 

VCN will process your personal data until your request has been answered. Afterwards, VCN will retain your personal data for a maximum period of five (5) years from the date your request was answered for the purposes of dealing with any potential claim or legal obligation. 

 

6. With whom VCN will share your personal data?

 

VCN will not share your personal data with any other third party unless we are required by applicable law 

 

7. Which are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?

 

Rights

Content

Contact

Access

You may consult the personal data included in the files of VCN

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

Rectification

You may modify your personal data when these are inaccurate.

Erasure

You may request the erasure of your personal data

Opposition

If applicable, you may request that your personal data are not processed..

Portability

You may receive in electronic form the personal data you have facilitated VCN as well as transmit these data to a different entity.

Restriction of processing

You may request restriction of data processing when: 

◦ The accuracy of personal data is being verified after you have contested such accuracy,

◦ The processing is unlawful and you oppose to the erasure of the personal data,

◦ VCN does no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by you for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims,

◦ You have objected to the processing for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or necessary for the purposes of a legitimate interest, whilst it is being verified whether the legitimate grounds of VCN override yours.

 

Moreover, at any time, you may withdraw your consent without affecting the data processing carried out before such withdrawal by sending your request to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. indicating as reference "Data Protection - VCN Biosciences website". In order to exercise your rights and withdraw your consent you should send us a copy of your ID or document evidencing your identity

 

In any case, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority



Date of creation: July 2018

 

 

INFORMACIÓN DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

Responsable del tratamiento

VCN Biosciences, S.L.

Finalidad

Atender su solicitud de información o sugerencias

Legitimación

Interés legítimo

Destinatarios

No se cederán datos a terceros, salvo obligación legal

Derechos

Acceso, rectificación y supresión, así como otros derechos cuyo detalle se facilita en la información adicional.

Información adicional

Puede consultar la información adicional y detallada sobre protección de datos aquí.

 

 

PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

 

  1. ¿Quién es el responsable del tratamiento de sus datos?

 

El responsable del tratamiento de sus datos es VCN Biosciences, S.L., con dirección a efectos de contacto en Avenida de la Generalitat 152, 08174, Sant Cugat del Vallès – Barcelona (España) ("VCN").

 

  1. ¿Quién es el delegado de protección de datos de VCN y cómo puede contactarle?

 

El delegado de protección de datos actúa como interlocutor entre VCN y usted con la finalidad de velar por el cumplimiento por parte de VCN de la legislación de protección de datos y por los derechos que la ley le confiere. Puede contactar con el delegado de protección de datos en la siguiente dirección de correo electrónico This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

  1. ¿Para qué utiliza VCN sus datos personales?

 

VCN tratará sus datos de carácter personal para responder a sus solicitudes de información y a cualquier sugerencia que realice a través de los medios habilitados en la página web, salvo que se indique lo contrario. 

 

  1. ¿Por qué razón utiliza VCN sus datos personales?

 

La base jurídica que permite a VCN tratar sus datos personales es el interés legítimo de VCN en atender sus solicitudes de información y sugerencias. Entendemos que el interés legítimo en el que se fundamenta el tratamiento de sus datos por parte de VCN no supone un menoscabo de sus derechos y libertades fundamentales, al resultar este accesorio y limitado exclusivamente a los efectos de responder a su solicitud.

 

  1. ¿Durante cuánto tiempo conservará VCN sus datos personales?

 

VCN tratará sus datos personales hasta que haya respondido a su solicitud. Transcurrido dicho periodo, VCN conservará sus datos personales durante un plazo mínimo de cinco (5) años con el fin de atender cualquier posible reclamación o para cumplir con cualquier obligación legal.

 

  1. ¿A quién facilita VCN sus datos personales?

 

VCN no facilita sus datos personales a terceros, salvo que sea necesario para dar cumplimiento a un mandato legal.

 

  1. ¿Cuáles son sus derechos cuando proporciona a VCN sus datos personales?

 

Derecho

Contenido

Canal de atención

Acceso

Podrá consultar sus datos incluidos en los ficheros de VCN.

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

Rectificación

Podrá modificar sus datos personales cuando sean inexactos.

Supresión

Podrá solicitar la eliminación de sus datos personales.

Oposición

Podrá solicitar que no se traten sus datos personales.

Portabilidad

Podrá recibir, en formato electrónico, los datos personales que haya facilitado a VCN, así como transmitirlos a otra entidad.

Limitar el tratamiento

Podrá solicitar la limitación al tratamiento de sus datos:


  • Cuando se compruebe la impugnación de la exactitud de sus datos,
  • Cuando el tratamiento es ilícito y usted se opone a la supresión de sus datos,
  • Cuando VCN no necesite tratar sus datos pero usted los necesite para el ejercicio o defensa de reclamaciones,
  • Cuando se haya opuesto al tratamiento de sus datos para el cumplimiento de una misión en interés público o para la satisfacción de un interés legítimo, mientras se verifica si los motivos legítimos para el tratamiento prevalecen sobre los suyos.

 

Asimismo, en cualquier momento podrá ejercer sus derechos enviando una solicitud a This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. indicando en el asunto "Protección de datos – Web VCN Biosciences". Para ello, deberá enviar una copia de su DNI o documento que acredite su identidad.

 

En todo caso, podrá presentar una reclamación ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (www.aepd.es) o cualquier otra autoridad de protección de datos competente.



Fecha de creación: Julio 2018